MacMusic.org  |  PcMusic.org  |  440Software  |  440Forums.com  |  440Tv  |  Zicos.com  |  AudioLexic.org
Loading... visitors connected
Welcome Guest
4 Pages V   1 2 3 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Update Logic Pro
Simon Jean Marc
post Wed 28 Mar 2012, 06:27
Post #1


Senior Member
****

Group: Members
Posts: 206
Joined: 14-Apr 04
From: Bourgoin Jallieu - FR
Member No.: 41,012




tous à vos pommes, logic passe en 9.1.7

http://support.apple.com/kb/TS2565?viewloc...mp;locale=en_US



--------------------
Master pro logic 9
Apple Certified Trainer Logic 9

http://www.sephiramusica.com/
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
jeff parent
post Wed 28 Mar 2012, 07:19
Post #2


SuperHero
********

Group: Members
Posts: 1,567
Joined: 14-Dec 00
From: Cannes - FR
Member No.: 37




About the Logic Pro 9.1.7 Update

Compatibility

Provides compatibility with songs created with GarageBand for iOS 1.2.
Performance and Stability

Resolves an issue in Logic Pro 9.1.6 in which projects with a large number of fades displayed “I/O Error, Result code = -36” when playback was started.
Improves performance when using multiple instances of EXS24 in 32-bit mode with EXS24 Virtual Memory mode active.
Resolves several issues related to the download and installation of basic and additional content.
Resolves an issue that could occur which caused the application to stop responding when performing Undo. This would occur after deleting a file or region in the Audio Bin.
Plug-ins and Instruments

The Output Distortion setting for the Compressor plug-in now works as expected with the "ClassA_R" and "ClassA_U" models.
Fixes an issue in which the Autofilter plug-in might produce clicks with certain settings.
The "Select Zone of Last Played Key" setting now works as expected in the EXS24 editor.
When adding Auxes as additional outputs for Multi Output Software Instruments, the additional Auxes are automatically assigned the same color and track icon as the Software Instrument.
General

Fixes an issue in which copying a MIDI region in a project which does not start at 1 1 1 1, and in which the Transposition track is active, might result in unexpected transposition of the copied region.
The Controls View of plug-in GUIs now fit properly on the 11-inch MacBook Air display.
Resolves an issue in OS X 10.7.x Lion that caused the Consolidate Project command in Logic to open a backup of the project at the end of the process.

This post has been edited by jeff parent: Wed 28 Mar 2012, 07:21


--------------------
Jeff Parent
cé ki ki fé koi ?
http://www.sound-designer.fr
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Han_Solo
post Wed 28 Mar 2012, 10:45
Post #3


Maniac Member
******

Group: Members
Posts: 516
Joined: 28-Jul 10
From: Paris - FR
Member No.: 114,744




RAS wink.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
killingjoke
post Wed 28 Mar 2012, 11:32
Post #4


SuperHero
********

Group: Members
Posts: 1,987
Joined: 01-Aug 05
From: Franche-Comté - FR
Member No.: 68,359




Merci _


--------------------
Mac Pro 2 X 3,06 Ghz sous 10.10.5. 24 Go RAM _ DigitalPerformer 6.12, Kontakt 5.6.1 ,MX4, Fireface800 X 2 et MidiExpress XT Apple 20" X 2 et UAD-1 Express X 2 + UAD_2 Quad + Duo(Ouf) _ Gibson ES 295 pour recherche de l'anti-accord absolu _ FilterBank2 Sherman & Gibson Explorer _ Melodyne Studio _Biscuit par OTO _
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Han_Solo
post Wed 28 Mar 2012, 11:57
Post #5


Maniac Member
******

Group: Members
Posts: 516
Joined: 28-Jul 10
From: Paris - FR
Member No.: 114,744




De rien wink.gif
Ca y'a bon : "When adding Auxes as additional outputs for Multi Output Software Instruments, the additional Auxes are automatically assigned the same color and track icon as the Software Instrument.
General"
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lo73
post Wed 4 Apr 2012, 22:53
Post #6


Hero
*******

Group: Members
Posts: 1,171
Joined: 14-Aug 02
From: Chambéry - FR
Member No.: 6,858




Plus les messages d'erreur avec les fade-in fade-out smile.gif

Aucun souci n'est apparu...


--------------------
Artiste Incompris... mais compréhensif... Membre fondateur du groupe R-ATUM
Fondateur de ZicWorld.com le premier réseau entièrement consacré au monde de la musique.
LogicPro 9.1.7
LogicPro X (toujours la dernière version)
MacBookPro 2.4GHz Alu 15,4" 6 Go de ram 320Go DD 7200 rpm 10.8.2 ou dernière version (toujours à jour)
MacBookPro Unibody 2.93Ghz 15,4" 8 Go de ram DD 320Go 5400 rpm 10.7.3 FireFace UC
NordStage 88 2
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Han_Solo
post Thu 5 Apr 2012, 00:08
Post #7


Maniac Member
******

Group: Members
Posts: 516
Joined: 28-Jul 10
From: Paris - FR
Member No.: 114,744




Ca m'a fait du bien aussi biggrin.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Hypnotik
post Tue 10 Apr 2012, 15:32
Post #8


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 63
Joined: 13-May 04
From: Villemomble - FR
Member No.: 43,141




Juste quelques liens concernant de graves problèmes de perf avec Logic 9.1.7

http://www.logicprohelp.com/forum/viewtopi...57&start=80

Et un problème insupportable de ralentissement de l'interface utilisateur lors de l'utilisation de plugins affichant des données rafraichies en temps réels (tout type d'analyzer) "graphic intensive" depuis l'installation de MAC OS 10.7.x (Logic 9.1.x) autrement appelé "Lion" (qui pour le coup n'est pas très féroce)

http://www.logicprohelp.com/forum/viewtopi...low+gui#p429755

https://discussions.apple.com/thread/322661...15&tstart=0

Je poste ça ici car j'ai un peu l'impression que soit :

- il n'y a personne d'actif sur ce forum
- vous utilisez logic avec au maximum 16 pistes (lol)
- vous vivez dans le monde des bisounours (et vous êtes accessoirement payés par Apple pour vous faire taire)
- tout le monde est blasé de Logic et de son bon fonctionnement aléatoire

En aucun cas il ne faut prendre mon dernier paragraphe comme une attaque, insulte, outrage, car je sais que sur certains forums ô combien sont sensibles

Sur ce....

This post has been edited by Hypnotik: Tue 10 Apr 2012, 15:32
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
genuwine
post Wed 11 Apr 2012, 07:23
Post #9


Maniac Member
******

Group: Members
Posts: 621
Joined: 19-Jul 02
From: Paris - FR
Member No.: 6,043




On a juste compris avant toi qu'il ne fallait pas passer à Lion. J'ai essayé pour voir, il est resté une demi journée sur mon mac. Je connais personne qui utilise logic comme outil professionnel avec Lion.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
gill
post Wed 11 Apr 2012, 09:08
Post #10


Maniac Member
******

Group: Members
Posts: 712
Joined: 24-Oct 03
From: St Paul De Fenouillet - FR
Member No.: 27,402




Citation (genuwine @ mer. 11 avril 2012, 07:23) *
On a juste compris avant toi qu'il ne fallait pas passer à Lion. J'ai essayé pour voir, il est resté une demi journée sur mon mac. Je connais personne qui utilise logic comme outil professionnel avec Lion.


Moi oui, sans souci particulier.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

4 Pages V   1 2 3 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version - Thu 26 Nov 2020, 21:45
- © MacMusic 1997-2008